Individual Honors

1994 Class 4A All-District

1st Team – Kelly Roe

Honorable Mention – Mike Holmes, James Jeffrey, Carroll Phipps, Kyle White

1995 Class 4A All-District

2nd Team – Carroll Phipps

1996 Class 4A District 11 All-District

1st Team – RB Jones, Zach Parrish, Jake Rothove

2nd Team – Will Atkinson, Kyle Dryden, Jimmy Miller, Carroll Phipps

Honorable Mention – Alex Landers, Brett Stoddard

1997 West Plains Tournament All-Tournament Team – RB Jones, Alex Landers, Zach Parrish, Jake Rothove

1997 Class 4A District 11 All-District

1st Team – RB Jones, Zach Parrish, Jake Rothove

2nd Team – Hyung Chong, Kyle Dryden

Honorable Mention – Mike Brotherton, Alex Landers

1998 West Plains Tournament All-Tournament Team – Mike Brotherton, Kyle Dryden, Zach Parrish

1998 Class 4A District 11 All-District

1st Team – Zach Parrish, Brett Stoddard

2nd Team – Kyle Dryden, Justin Frazier, Jake Harvey, Chad Williamson

Honorable Mention – Ankur Tarneja, Ryan White

District Coach of the Year – Nick Schmitt

1998 MSHSSCA Class 4A Southwest Missouri All-Region Team – Zach Parrish

1999 Class 4A District 11 All-District

1st Team – Bobby Bolander, Joseph Frye, Chad Williamson

2nd Team – Ben Crampton, Roger Cyr, Tim Dryden, Josh Posegate

District Defensive MVP – Joseph Frye

2000 Class 4A District 11 All-District

1st Team – Tim Dryden, Joseph Frye, Philip Schloss, Chad Williamson

2nd Team – Chris Hensley, Phillip Saner, Roy Weeks

Honorable Mention – Eric Brown, Ben Crampton, Devin Preston

District MVP – Chad Williamson

District Goalkeeper MVP – Tim Dryden

District Coach of the Year – Nick Schmitt

2000 MSHSSCA Class 4A Southwest Missouri All-Region Team – Joseph Frye, Chad Williamson

All-Region Co-Offensive MVP – Chad Williamson

2000 MSHSSCA Class 4A All-State Honorable Mention – Chad Williamson

2001 All-Ozark Conference

2nd Team – Philip Schloss

Honorable Mention – Kyle Townsend

Academic All-Ozark Conference – Philip Schloss

2001 Class 4A District 11 All-District

1st Team – Philip Schloss

2nd Team – Phillip Saner

Honorable Mention – Joseph Frye, Chris Hensley

2002 All-Ozark Conference

1st Team – Phillip Saner

2002 Class 3 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Phillip Saner

2nd Team – Chris Hensley

Honorable Mention – George Mills, Brett Ozment, Derek Shultz

2002 MSHSSCA Class 3 Southwest Missouri All-Region Team – Phillip Saner

2003 All-Ozark Conference

2nd Team – Jake Brixey, Nick Dryden, Brett Ozment

2003 Class 3 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Nick Dryden, Brett Ozment

2nd Team – Jake Brixey, Jacob Plocher

Honorable Mention – Josh Ray, Jason Schloss, Clay Trautman

2003 MSHSSCA Class 3 Southwest Missouri All-Region Team – Nick Dryden

2004 – Parkview Viking Showdown All-Tournament Team – Nick Dryden, Jason Schloss

2004 Academic All-Ozark Conference – Nick Dryden, Josh Ray

Honorable Mention – Brice Hunt, Anthony Jones, Richard Jones, Stuart Ziegler

2004 All-Ozark Conference

1st Team – Nick Dryden

2nd Team – Jason Schloss

2004 Class 3 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Nick Dryden

2nd Team – Levi Jett, Jason Schloss, Clay Trautman

Honorable Mention – Jake Brixey, Richard Jones, Matt Saner

2004 MSHSSCA Class 3 Southwest Missouri All-Region Team – Nick Dryden

2004/05 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Jason Schloss

2005 Parkview Viking Showdown All-Tournament Team

1st Team – Nick Dryden, Levi Jett
2nd Team – Stuart Ziegler

2005 Academic All-Ozark Conference

Nick Dryden, Anthony Jones, Mike Moore, Logan Ray

Honorable Mention

Brice Hunt, Chris Saner, Stuart Ziegler

2005 All-Ozark Conference

1st Team – Nick Dryden

2nd Team – Levi Jett

Honorable Mention – Stuart Ziegler

2005 Class 3 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Nick Dryden, Levi Jett

2nd Team – Matt Saner, Stuart Ziegler

Honorable Mention – Brice Hunt, Richard Jones, Jake Miller, Justin Scicluna

Offensive MVP – Nick Dryden

2005 MSHSSCA Class 3 Southwest Missouri All-Region Team

Nick Dryden – Unanimous Selection

2005 Springfield Newsleader All-Ozarks Team

Nick Dryden

2005 MSHSSCA Class 3 All-State

Honorable Mention – Nick Dryden

2005/06 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Nick Dryden, Matt Saner

Coach – Nick Schmitt

2006 Parkview Viking Showdown All-Tournament Team

Brice Hunt, Richard Jones, Justin Scicluna

2006 Academic All-Ozark Conference
Zach Auala, Mike Moore, Logan Ray

Honorable Mention
Michael Harrington, Brice Hunt, Richard Jones, Nathan Moore, Chris Saner, Stuart Ziegler

2006 All-Ozark Conference

1st Team – Brice Hunt, Justin Scicluna

2nd Team – Zach Auala, Stuart Ziegler

Honorable Mention – Richard Jones

2006 Class 2 District 5 All-District

1st Team – Zach Auala, Brice Hunt, Richard Jones, Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

2nd Team – Mike Moore, Chris Saner, Dustin Smith

Honorable Mention – Logan Ray, Cody Townsend

2006 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-Region Team

Zach Auala, Brice Hunt, Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

Region MVP – Justin Scicluna
Region Goalkeeper of the Year – Zach Auala
Region Coach of the Year – Nick Schmitt

2006 Springfield Newsleader All-Ozarks Team

First Team – Justin Scicluna

Second Team – Zach Auala, Brice Hunt, Stuart Ziegler

2006 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-State

First Team – Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

Second Team – Brice Hunt

Honorable Mention – Zach Auala

Offensive MVP – Justin Scicluna

Co-Coach of the Year – Nick Schmitt

2006 NSCAA Missouri Boys Division II Coach of the Year

Nick Schmitt

2006/07 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Richard Jones

Coach – Nick Schmitt

2007 Parkview Viking Showdown All-Tournament Team

Shane Corl, Brice Hunt, Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

2007 Academic All-Ozark Conference
Karan Bhargava, Mike Moore, Brandon Wood, Stuart Ziegler

Honorable Mention
Shane Corl, Brice Hunt, Chris Saner, Ethan Stoops, Dylan York

2007 All-Ozark Conference

1st Team – Brice Hunt, Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

2nd Team – Mike Moore

Honorable Mention – Chris Saner

2007 Class 2 District 5 All-District

1st Team – Brice Hunt, Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

2nd Team – Mike Moore, Chris Saner

Honorable Mention – Nathaniel Keating, Klay Norman

2007 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-Region Team
Brice Hunt, Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

2007 Springfield Newsleader All-Ozarks Team
First Team – Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

2007 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-State

First Team – Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

Second Team – Brice Hunt

Co-Offensive MVP – Justin Scicluna

2007/08 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Brice Hunt, Justin Scicluna, Stuart Ziegler

2008 Camdenton Laker Shootout All-Tournament Team

Dylan York

2008 All-Ozark Conference

2nd Team – Klay Norman

Honorable Mention – Dylan York, Nathan Moore

2008 Class 2 District 5 All-District

1st Team – Klay Norman

2nd Team – Dylan York

Honorable Mention – David Evans, Nathan Moore

2008 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-Region Team

Klay Norman

2008/09 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Nathan Moore

2009 Camdenton Laker Shootout All-Tournament Team

Dylan York

2009 All-Ozark Conference
1st Team – Klay Norman

2nd Team – Dylan York

Honorable Mention – Brodie Bender and Colton Hensley

2009 Class 2 District 5 All-District

1st Team – Klay Norman

2nd Team – Dylan York

Honorable Mention – Jack Parrish

2009 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-Region Team

Klay Norman

2009 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-State

Honorable Mention – Klay Norman

2009/10 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Klay Norman

Coach – Nick Schmitt

2010 Camdenton Laker Shootout All-Tournament Team

Colton Hensley

2010 All-Ozark Conference
1st Team – Dylan York

2nd Team – Colton Hensley

Honorable Mention – Ethan Hunt

2010 Academic All-Ozark Conference

Trevor Cressman, Logan Johnson, Andrew Parks, Chris Polston, Sean Tobeler

Honorable Mention

Colton Hensley, Wyatt Staab

2010 Class 3 District 10 All-District

1st Team – Colton Hensley, Dylan York

2nd Team – Brodie Bender, Ethan Hunt

Honorable Mention – Justyn Biggers

2010 MSHSSCA Class 3 All-Region Team

Dylan York

2010/11 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Dylan York

2011 All-Ozark Conference
1st Team – Brodie Bender

2nd Team – Colton Hensley

Honorable Mention – Logan Johnson

2011 Academic All-Ozark Conference

Trevor Cressman, Logan Johnson

Honorable Mention

Colton Hensley, Nick Smith

2011 Class 3 District 10 All-District

1st Team – Brodie Bender, Colton Hensley

2nd Team – Logan Johnson, Ethan Hunt

Honorable Mention – Trevor Cressman, Zack Dixon

2011 MSHSSCA Class 3 All-Region Team

Brodie Bender

2011/12 Southwest Senior All-Star Game Selection

Brodie Bender, Colton Hensley, Ethan Hunt

2012 All-Ozark Conference
2nd Team – Alex Ugbah

Honorable Mention – Joey Block, Trevor Cressman

2012 Class 2 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Alex Ugbah

2nd Team – Joey Block, Roan Brown, Logan Johnson

2013 All-Ozark Conference
1st Team – Joey Block

2nd Team – Shane York

Honorable Mention – Dylan Tribble

2013 Academic All-Ozark Conference

Shane York, Sidney Jones

Honorable Mention

Joey Block, Tyler Collins, Roan Brown, Jake Garrett

2013 Class 2 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Joey Block

2nd Team – Shane York, Tyler Collins, Roan Brown

2013 MSHSSCA Class 2 All-Region Team

Joey Block

2013 NSCAA Senior Excellence Award

Evan Singletary

2014 All-Ozark Conference
1st Team – Joey Block

2nd Team – Shane York

Honorable Mention – Nghia Dinh

2014 Academic All-Ozark Conference

Joey Block, Tyler Collins, Shane York, Sidney Jones

Honorable Mention

Roan Brown, Jake Garrett, Logan Jeffery

2014 Class 3 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Joey Block, Nghia Dinh, Shane York

2nd Team – Roan Brown, Tyler Collins, Henry Eldringhoff, Layne Sporleder

Honorable Mention – Josh Campbell, Logan Jeffery, Devin Schmitt

2014 MSHSSCA Class 3 All-Region Team

Joey Block

2014 MSHSSCA Class 3 All-State

2nd Team – Joey Block

2014 MSHSSCA Academic All-State

Shane York

2015 All-Ozark Conference
1st Team – Layne Sporleder, Seth Stiles

2nd Team – Mitchell Biggers, Sidney Jones

Honorable Mention – Henry Eldringhoff, Devin Schmitt

2015 Academic All-Ozark Conference

Ben Adcock,Thanh Dinh, Hayden Green, Sidney Jones

Honorable Mention

Mitchell Biggers, Jake Garrett

2015 Class 3 District 11 All-District

1st Team – Layne Sporleder, Seth Stiles

2nd Team – Mitchell Biggers, Henry Eldringhoff, Sidney Jones, Devin Schmitt

Honorable Mention – Logan Jeffery

2015 NSCAA Senior Excellence Award

Jake Garrett